Search Directory: 

Click on a name to view their complete contact information. Print Printable Directory 

ALL Members
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 Name
Department
Titles
Contact Info
Aakre, Mary Special Education Para
218-596-1819
maakre@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Anderson, Kari Guidance Counselor CEP Employment Counselor
218-596-8853
karianderson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Anderson, Kylie Music Choir
218-596-1810
kanderson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Anderson, Rob Music Band
218-596-1844
randerson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Aranda, Marisa ECFE Para
Preschool
218-596-8853
maranda@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Bakke, Mindy School Board Board Member

mbakke@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Bates, Jeff School Board Board Member

jbates@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Begg, Nikki Special Education Special Education - Para
Special Education - Elementary
218-596-8853
nbegg@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Bergstrom, Kari Health / Physical Education Phy Ed / Health
Community Education Programs Coordinator
218-596-1834
kbergstrom@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Bjorem, Hannah Foreign Language Spanish Language
218-596-1839
hbjorem@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Blakeway, Diane Special Education Special Education - Para
Special Education - Elementary
218-596-8853
dblakeway@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Boe, Heather Special Education Para
Special Education - HS
218-596-8853
hboe@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Braseth, Erin ECFE Para
Preschool
218-596-8853
ebraseth@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Braseth, Nolan School Board Board Member

nbraseth@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Bubbers, Daryl Business Technology Coordinator / Business
218-596-1823
dbubbers@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Cameron, Todd District Office Superintendent
218-596-1804
tcameron@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Crompton, Christine ECFE Preschool Teacher
ECFE
218-596-1826
ccrompton@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Crummy, Rebecca Elementary Grade 1
218-596-1828
rcrummy@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Dunham, Brad Social Studies Social Studies / Athletic Director
218-596-1837
bdunham@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Evenson, Kathleen Mathematics Mathematics
218-596-1836
kevenson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Fevig, Wendy Building Maintenance / Custodial Building Maintenance / Custodial
218-596-8853
wfevig@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Forsythe, Nikki Elementary Grade 2
218-596-1829
nforsythe@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Gall, John Building Maintenance / Custodial Building Maintenance / Custodial
218-596-1830
jgall@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Green, Joy District Office Bookkeeper
218-596-1803
jgreen@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Groth, Karen Elementary Kindergarten
218-596-1825
kgroth@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Haugen, Kristina Special Education Special Education - HS
218-596-1818
khaugen@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Hemberger, Mark Social Studies Social Studies
218-596-1838
mhemberger@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Henrickson, Kent District Office Principal
218-596-1802
khenrickson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Herbst, Michael Science Science
218-596-1843
mherbst@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Herzog, Cara Title 1 RTI
218-596-1812
cherzog@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Herzog, Jocie Food Services Food Service Supervisor
218-596-1832
jherzog@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Herzog, Penny District Office Secretary - High School
218-596-1800
pherzog@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Hilde, Shelly Special Education Special Education - Para
Special Education - HS
218-596-8853
shilde@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Holland, Amanda Elementary Grade 5
218-596-1814
aholland@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Jacob, Donna School Board Board Member

djacob@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Jirik, Michelle District Office Secretary - Elementary
218-596-1801
mjirik@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Klemetson, Robert School Board Board Member

rklemetson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Klemetson, Stacy Elementary Grade 6
218-596-1816
sklemetson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Klevgaard, Angela Title 1 Para
RTI
218-596-8853
aklevgaard@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Langerud, Ona Special Education Special Education - Para
Special Education - HS
218-596-8853
olangerud@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Lee, Eric Elementary Grade 4
218-596-1815
elee@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Maass, Brett Mathematics Mathematics
218-596-1835
bmaass@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Maesse, Janet Elementary Grade 3
218-596-1811
jmaesse@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Matheson, Monica Title 1 Para
RTI
218-596-8853
mmatheson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Matson, Tonya ECFE ECFE

tmatson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Maxwell, Jeri Media Center Library / AR
218-596-1807
jmaxwell@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Mies, Julie Special Education Special Education - Elementary
218-596-1817
jmies@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Nelson, Amy ECFE Para
Preschool
218-596-8853
anelson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Nelson, Tessa Elementary Grade 2
218-596-1824
tnelson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Pahl, Ryan Health / Physical Education Phy Ed / Health
218-596-1839
rpahl@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Rasmusson, Kelsey Elementary Grade 3
218-596-1813
krasmusson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Riggle, Brad Building Maintenance / Custodial Building Maintenance / Custodial
218-596-8853
briggle@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Schneidermann, Kristi Food Services Food Service
218-596-8853
Schultz, Bob Building Maintenance / Custodial Bus Driver
Building Maintenance / Custodial
218-596-8853
bschultz@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Schultz, Karen Special Education Special Education - Speech
218-596-1822
kschultz@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Skjold, Kim Guidance Counselor Guidance Counselor
218-596-1805
kskjold@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Steichen, Shelley Transportation Transportation Director
Bus Driver
218-596-8853
ssteichen@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Stewart, Anne Marie English English
ELL
218-596-1841
astewart@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Stubson, Trudy Art Art
218-596-1840
tstubson@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Sweeney, Rhonda English English
218-596-1842
rsweeney@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Syverson, Lisa Transportation Bus Driver
218-596-8853
Thorsvig, Amanda Agriculture Agriculture
218-596-1845
athorsvig@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Tweten, Laura School Board Board Member

ltweten@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Vogel, Therese Top Hat Theater
218-596-1833
tvogel@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us
Wibe-Bjerke, Jennie School Board Board Member

jbjerke@ulenhitterdal.k12.mn.us